Story last updated at 1:59 p.m. Thursday, November 28, 2002

Honor Roll
Homer High School Honor Roll, first quarter 2002-2003 school year:

"A" Honor Roll, 3.5 grade-point average or higher:

Ninth grade: Justin Adams, Kasey Aderhold, Anthony Augusto, Heather Boyle, Savanna Bradley, Megan DeCino, Nicole Ervice, Haley Fell, Chelsea Gagnon, Matthew Garvey, Jenna Grady, Kirsten Halpin, Hannah Harrison, Jocelyn Hensley, Catherine Imlay, Alexander Inglima, Adrian Isenhour, Rhonwen Jennings, Emily Luebbert, Megan Mahan, Megan Malcolm, Michelle Marion, Elli Matkin, Kelliann McCune, Amelia McKinney, Ashleigh Nieman, Jennifer Olson, Kelsey Pate, Kailee Pollack, Shannon Quiner, Jenna Raymond, Amanda Rose, Stuart Schmidt, Meghan Sims, Sierra Smith, Matthew Soplanda, Joshua Strutz, Zachary Thompson, Michael Toymil, Brittney VanSandt, Madalyn Wiard;

10th grade: Dylan Anderson, Sara Arsenault, Britta Baechler, Brennan Bailey, Jacob Baker, Katherine Brennan, Benay Breyfogle, Travis Brown, Alanna Budge, Emily Burgess, Daniel Byrne, Amanda Conley, Cody Crum, Whitney Cushing, Annamaria Dicola, Michael Farrens, Josiah Fisher, Katie Gavenus, Michael Grace, Louden Greiner, Joseph Hoanin, Jason Huffnagle, Amanda Isenhour, Kelsey Kleine, Remy Lefton, Bailey Lowney, Chad McKinney, Gabriela Miles-Brache, Devin Morton, Emily Munns, Monica Peters, Sarah Ragland, Danielle Ringer, Adrian Ryan, Casey Siekaniec, Jamey Smith, Joseph Szajkowski, John Taylor, Charles Trowbridge, Taber Webb;

11th grade: Christina Afonin, Ellen Bauer, Nicole Beck, Beau Berryman, Phillip Boyle, Christopher Ellington, Hannah Fennell, Candice Fidino, Jamie Grady, Adam Hediger, Ivan Heimbuch, Jacob Horazdovsky, Rhiannon Jennings, Brittney Jeska, Corinna Kiefer, Jeremy Kuipers, Nicholas Kvasnikoff, Nyla Lightcap, Torrina Logan, William Long, Sarah Manalisay, Glenn Martin, Brandon Moore, David Moore, Aleta Phelps, Adrian Raymond, Jessica Riley, Renae Rykaczewski, Nathaniel Seaman, Channing Setterquist, Bryan Smith, Kenyon Stier, Kayo Toyoda, Amy Velsko, Rosemary Wolfe, Daryl Wythe;

12th grade: Jonathon Adams, Holly Aderhold, Dantzel Ballentine, Deanna Baugh, Lynn Bechtol, Jacob Bell, Ivan Bucher, Wesley Busby, Vanessa Carr, Caitlin Crandall, Natalie Creamer, Nicolette Creamer, Adam Crum, Adam Dillon, Danielle Duggar, James Grace, Ana Gronseth, Amanda Hobbs, Tabitha Johnson, Matthew Mahan, Katie Markelz, Holly McCune, Matthew Meganack, Lauren Migdal, Julie Moore, Teralynn Morris, Megan Owen, Jacob Owens, Cristina Purisiol, Nathaniel Raymond, Kacey Shupp, Cody Smith, Evan Smith, Priscilla Smith, Steven Stead, Heather Strutz, Jared Szajkowski, Sara Thompson, Andrew Vait, Essaia White.

"B" Honor Roll, GPA of 3.0-3.49:

Ninth grade: Deanna Andree, Rhianna Carr, Sierra Carr, Matthew Chapman, Christi Cordova, Kayla Creamer, Kyanna Fejes, Kathleen Graves, Brittnay Hill, Wesley Holt, Robert Jones, Kevin Kinney, Jacquelyn Kondak, Paulina Ledger, Preston Logan, Amber Loop, Kyenna McKinstry, Megan Mishler, Barrett Moe, Linnaea Poindexter, Wilfrid Roedl, Sylvia Rufener, Simon Schaad, Jacob Schmutzler, Robert Sims, Justin Smith, Megan Squires, James Toole, Jacquelynn Uwekoolani, Danielle Wythe;

10th grade: Joleena Baugh, Emma Brooks, Carrara Caley, Wesley Catlin, Kyle Christensen, Mandy Clawson, Naomi Crosby, Amanda Eben, Nina Frazier, Samantha Halpin, Travis Hines, Jaclyn Lush, Melanie Mach, Nathaniel Miller, Kenneth Owen, Aaron Prevost, Evan Quinn, Robert Reeves, Lonna Roe, Nami Sato, Nathan Spence-Chorman, Alex Trieweiler, Timothy Walsworth, Michael Washburn, Bomi Yuke;

11th grade: Jake Beaudoin, Chelsea Belieu, Brady Boone, Stacey Bowden, Gavin Browne, Kenneth Cardwell, Chantrelle Cousins, Daniel Drathman, Gretchen Duggar, Christine Eller, Rose Fleenor, Monte Garroutte, Jake Geragotelis, Eric Hinsberger, Nylah Jimenez, Garrett Johnson, Jessica Lettis, Melissa Malcolm, Katelyn McCloskey, Kristin Merritt, Amanda Morawitz, Tyler Morris, Kenneth Schroeder, Terrence Shroyer, Kendra Stier, Jared Weaver, Llosh Winne, Katelyn Wythe;

12th grade: Tara Brown, Megan Calhoun, Emily Chalup, John Chapple IV, Jolene Clark, Aaron Fleenor, Joshua Fraley, Carly Garay, Van Hawkins, Maria Jaime, Katie Jolly, Clyssie Jones, Raquel Kriens, Marcus Kuhns, Michelle McCann, Chase McKinney, Byron Morris, Justin Petersen, Cameron Poindexter, Angela Pullen, Miguel Ramos, Leighann Seaman, Shauna Sheldon, Rose Sinnhuber, Jamie Smith, Amber Swaim, Byron Turner, Amon Winne.

CONTACT US

  • 3482 Landings St.
  • (907) 235-7767
  •  Fax: (907) 235-6571
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES